Appendix F. District Ordinances for Local Agricultural and Forestal Districts  


F-1. Wright Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 83-S-001).
F-2. Barksdale Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 83-S-002)
F-3. Whitehall Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AA 83-S-004)
F-4. Cornfield Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 83-D-005-03)
F-5. Cajoll Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 83-D-006-03)
F-6. Hantslot Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 83-S-007-03)
F-7. Popes Head Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 83-S-008-03)
F-8. Dunbarton Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AA 83-D-009)
F-9. Bull Run Thoroughbred Farm Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 83-S-011)
F-10. Walnut Ridge Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 83-S-011-03)
F-11. Dogwood Lane Farm Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 84-D-003)
F-12. Belmont Bay Farms Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 84-V-002)
F-13. Hidden Springs Farm Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 84-D-004-03)
F-14. Moutoux Orchard Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 84-D-005-2)
F-15. Potomac Vegetable Farm Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 84-D-006)
F-16. Belmont Bay II Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 84-V-007-03)
F-17. Hart Farm Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 84-S-008)
F-18. Briarfield Manor Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 84-S-001)
F-19. Jarvis Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 85-V-002-03)
F-20. Middleton Farms Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 86-C-001)
F-21. Knipling Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 87-V-001-3)
F-22. Cox Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 87-S-003-3)
F-23. Rhinehart Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 87-D-002-2)
F-24. Podolnick Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 88-S-001-02)
F-25. Launders Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 88-C-002)
F-26. Ma Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 89-S-002-02)
F-27. Reed Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 89-S-003-02)
F-28. Foster Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 89-S-004-02)
F-29. Jasper Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 89-S-005-02)
F-30. Smith Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 89-S-006)
F-31. Eagle Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 89-D-001-02)
F-32. Swope Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 90-C-001)
F-33. Bonnie Foster Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 90-D-002)
F-34. Jewett Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 90-D-003-02)
F-35. JLB Associates Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 90-S-004-02)
F-36. Klare Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 90-S-005-02)
F-37. Richardson Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 91-Y-001-02)
F-38. Gilliam Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 91-S-003)
F-39. Orchard Spring Nursery Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 91-D-004-02)
F-40. Alphin Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 91-S-005)
F-41. Eagle II Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 88-S-001-02)
F-42. Bloomer Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 91-V-007)
F-43. Hill's Plant Nursery Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 91-D-008-02)
F-44. Salona Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 91-D-009)
F-45. Armstrong Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 92-S-002)
F-46. The Farm at Clifton Station Local Agricultural and Forestal District (Formerly Boley) (AR 93-S-003-02)
F-47. Schreiner Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 93-D-002)
F-48. Kincheloe Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 95-S-001)
F-49. McInturff-Stewart Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 96-D-001)
F-50. Castro Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 96-S-002-02)
F-51. Reserved
F-52. Bierly Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 98-S-001)
F-53. Leggett Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 99-D-001)
F-54. Krop Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 99-D-002)
F-55. Longacre Farm Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 00-D-001)
F-56. Potomac Vegetable Farm II Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AA 01-H-001)
F-57. Kincheloe II Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 01-S-002)
F-58. Kosters Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2004-SP-001)
F-59. Sanders Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AR 2005-SU-002)
F-60. Simanson Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2005-DR-001)
F-61. Whitney Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2006-DR-001)
F-62. Schulz Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2006-SP-002)
F-63. Fink-Butler Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2007-SU-001)
F-64. Keener Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2007-SP-002)
F-65. Kincheloe Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2009-SP-001)
F-66. Crawford Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2009-SP-002)
F-67. Hall Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2008-SP-001)
F-68. Armstrong Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2010-SP-001)
F-69. Hickox Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2012-SU-001)
F-70. Kulbok Local Agricultural and Forestal District (AF 2013-SU-002)

The following district ordinances have been adopted by the Board of Supervisors pursuant to Chapter 115. Those districts that have expired, or have been withdrawn, are so noted. (16-83-A/F; 6-87-F.)